© 2019 Tech Tournament - ScopeIT Education

Future Moon - Gaming Challenge, Age 7-10 years

Ngaru Ngawaka, Rozelle Public School

Future Moon - Gaming Challenge, Age 11-15 years
Iman Zahran, CIY.Club HQ Malaysia

Past Moon - Story/Animation, Age 7-10 years

Noah Bell, Toronto Public School

Past Moon - Story/Animation, Age 11-15 years
Isha Desai, Tangara School for Girls

Future Moon - Gaming Challenge, Age 7-10 years

Andrew O’Brien, Dural Public School

Jessica Z. Y. Liu, Killara Public School

James Morgan, St Ives North Public School

Vincent Khoo, SJK (C) Hin Hua, Klang

Future Moon - Gaming Challenge, Age 11-15 years
Tiffany Phan, Roseville Public School

Sohaan Jawed, Banksmeadow Public School

Harriz Azry, CIY.Club Kota Kinabalu

Calum Morris, Turramurra North Public School

Andrew Pye, Dural Public School

Luqman Al-Hakim, CIY.Club HQ Malaysia

Past Moon - Story/Animation, Age 7-10 years

Archer Levinson, Rozelle Public School

Freddie Martinelli, CIY.Club Surrey Hills

Past Moon - Story/Animation, Age 11-15 years
Jay Zhao, CIY.Club Surrey Hills

Nerambika Nachiar, CIY.Club Malaysia

Game Changer, Age 7-10 years - Ryan Truong, Ermington Public School

Game Changer, Age 11-15 years - Tristan Cooper, Lucas Heights Community School

Changer Maker, Age 7-10 years - Joshua Steele, Kangaroo Valley Public School
Changer Maker, Age 11-15 years - Alex Wang, St Ives North Public School

Game Changer, Age 7-10 years

Ghaid AlSharif, Bethal Primary School

Game Changer, Age 11-15 years
Max Gertler, Sydney Grammar School, St Ives 
Jamie D’Arcy, Roseville Public School
Achintya Kothapalli, St Patricks Catholic School, Asquith
Aaron Marasigan, Hope Christian College
Aurelien Xu, Ermington Public School
Thomas Haynes, Pretty Beach Public School

Nerambika Nachiar, CIY Club Malaysia
 

Changer Maker, Age 7-10 years

Farwa Jaffar - Al Faisal College, Auburn


Changer Maker, Age 11-15 years
Julia Chia - Ermington Public School
Achintya Kothapalli - St Patricks Catholic School, Asquith

Animate My World With JavaScript (Year 3-6) - Adam F, Waitara Public School

Code My World (Year 1-2) - Hannah M, Fennell Bay Public School

Game Code My World (Year 3-6) - Om S, Waitara Public School

Storytell My World (Year 1-2) - Amalia G, Mount Kuring-gai Public School

Storytell My World (Year 3-6) - Iziah G, Mount Kuring-gai Public School

Young Game Coding (Years 1-2) - Farwa Jaffar, Al-Faisal College

Outstanding Excellence in Coding - Shayyan Ali, Al-Faisal College

JavaScript - Achintya Kathapalli, Waitara Public School

Website Coding - Ryan Jones, Waitara Public School

Electronic Circuits - Iziah Garrard, Mount Kuring-gai Public School

Storytelling with Code (Years 3-6) - Megan French, Fennell Bay Public School

3D Design (Years 3-6) - Iziah Garrard, Mount Kuring-gai Public School

Game Coding (Years 3-6) - Aiden Deuchar, Dural Public School